Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
FMU'S spring 2021 President's List and Dean's List
0 Comments

FMU'S spring 2021 President's List and Dean's List

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

FLORENCE − Francis Marion University has released its spring 2021 President’s List and Dean’s List. It named 548 full-time students and 33 part-time students to its President’s List for the spring 2021 semester. An additional 589 full-time students and 51 part-time students made the Dean’s List for the spring semester.

Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749.A complete listing of the students follows:

Full-time President’s ListCollege of Liberal Arts Courtney Abur-Rahim of Florence; Dargan Adams of Florence; Alexis Albright of Easley.; Taniya Aldridge of Rock Hill; Andrew Alexandar of Florence; Kristen Allen of Timmonsville; Megan Atkinson of Scranton; Miguel Arellano-Guevara of Pamplico; Mallory Baxley of Florence.; Whitney Baxley of Marion; Lona Beck of Florence; Kinsley Benson of Timmonsville; Jacob Benton of Florence; Sayyid Bernard of Florence; Tanner Berry of Darlington.; Taylor Boatwright of Kershaw; Rylee Bodony of Goose Creek; Caden Booth of Lamar,.; Hannah Braddock of Florence; Brianna Bradley of North Charleston; Aidan Barker of Seneca; Michael Bristow of Florence ; Mark Britt of Lamar.; Tyler Brown of Kingstree; Amelia Brown of Hartsville; Jillian Buffkin of Marion.; Dalton Buffkin of Marion.; Niharika Butani of New Delhi; Jessica Butler of Effingham; Abigail Cain of Florence; Brelee Calhoun of Timmonsville; Cecilia Callozzo of Florence; Saphire Campbell of Florence; Anna Capra of High Point, N.C.; Alija Carter of Florence; Alexis Carter of Sellers; Megan Carter of Florence.; Camryn Cassetori of Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Ja’leese Castro of Marion; Samuel Cathcart of Blythewood.; Guillermina Chilton of Lamar; Santana Christmas of Bishopville; Kasandra Clark of Saint Stephen; Katelyn Coker of Lake City; Meisha Coles of Florence.; Savannah Collins of Mullins.; James Connors of Florence; Tyana Cooper of Florence.; Jenna Cottingham of Florence; Deirdre Currin of Hartsville; Sarah Danner of Effingham; Dulce Dubose of Olanta.; Zane Duncan of Conway; Avniel Duncan of Florence; Elizabeth Edwards of Darlington; Clarence Ewing of Hartsville; Jocelyn Franks of Effingham; Aliyah Garcia of Florence; Anna Gause of Florence; Diamond Gordon of Ladson; Harmon Graham of Florence; Logan Hanna of Lake City; Michael Hart of Florence; Areyana Henry of Darlington.; LindsayHutchinson of Pamplico; Charlie Hysong of Florence; Anthony Ibrahim of Latta.; John Isgett of Hartsville; Jesse Jordan of Florence; Emily Llewellyn of Florence; Jennifer Long of Florence; Rogers Mack of Florence.; Kylie Martin of Effingham; Jackson Matthews of Lake City; Hunter McAdams of Florence; James McClam of Florence; Ry-Heem McCrimmon of Dillon.; Savanna McDonald of Florence.; Rosa McWhite of Pamplico; Christopher Moore of Florence.; James Murphy of Pamplico; Ananiah Myers of FLORENCE; Coleman Nance of Florence; William O’Neal of Hartsville; Manan Patel of Florence; Miles Poole of Lamar.; Coleman Porter of Florence; Sarah Porter of Florence; Diana Rico Gil of Florence; Joshua Riley of Hartsville; Jordan Roberts of Florence; Jessica Sistrunk of Marion; Brailey Sloan of Florence; Jordan Smart of Conway; Darian Smith of Darlington; Caroline Smith of Florence; John Smith of Myrtle Beach; Rachael Summerfield of Effingham; Rickey Thomas of Florence; Mallory Tingen of Hartsville; Angelina Truong of Florence; Caleb Wallace of Scranton; Gary Williams of Florence; Joshua Williamson of Darlington; Erich Worn of Florence; Aaliyah Covington of Bennettsville; Kylie Coward of Hartsville.; Jason Cox of Effingham; Seth Crawford of Florence; Christopher Crawford of Florence; Deirdre Currin of Hartsville; McKenna Davis of Chesterfield; Rachel Davis of Mechanicsville, Va.; Jerel Dawkins of Union; Thomas Dixon of Florence; Cullen Dore of Myrtle Beach; Dulce Dubose of Olanta; Avniel Duncan of Florence; Zane Duncan of Conway; Kameesha Dupree of Bennettsville; Rachael Elliott of Florence; Jonathan Ellison of Florence; Adam Ernberg of Solvesborg, Sweden; Ceason Faircloth of Hamer; Sarah Fender of Florence; Bianca Flores of New Zion; Anna Floyd of Kingstree; David Fonseca of Florence; Rikhya Ford of Florence.; Alexandra Frye of Galivants Ferry.; Charles Fuller of Rock Hill; Carlie Fusco of Conway; Ethan Gainey of Patrick; Yidi Gao of Florence; Sherly Garcia-Barrientos of Turbeville; Connor Garris of Marion; Breshauna Gordon of Jonesville; Adam Graham of Florence.; Joshua Granger of Coward; Sarah Green of Lynchburg; MacKenzie Gregory of Hemingway; Annalena Griffin of Taylors; Karlyn Griggs of Florence; Maja Guerreso of Florence; Samari Guinart of Florence; Joshua Hardee of Marion; Sarah Harkins of Stallings, N.C.; Camryn Harris of Florence; Kiersten Hartfield of Johnsonville; Greyson Hartfield of Johnsonville;Katherine Harward of Coward; Isabella Haynes of Darlington; Eli Hellmig of Darlington; Stephen Hellmig of Darlington; Maya Henderson of Greenville; Rachael Hennenkamp of Wake Forest, N.C.; Elizabeth Henry of Latta; Haizley Herndon of Myrtle Beach; Chase Herron of Hartsville; Alyse Hewitt of Mount Pleasant; Nathan Hinson of Chester; Andrew Howle of Florence; Tori Hubbard of Wallace; Alaina Hudson of Columbia; Amaya Hush of Fort Mill; Angelina Jayapuram of Marion; William Jeffords of Pamplico; Lauren Jenkins-White of Charleston; Hannah Ji of Florence;Kirk Johnson of Florence; Ryan Johnson of Dillon; Kynajah Johnson of Georgetown; Chasity Johnson of Loris; Ashlei Jones of Columbia; Kei’yona Jordan of Columbia; Stephen Josey of Darlington; Morgan Kephart of Charleston; Ethan King of Florence; Tyler Laugh of Easley.; Kody Lawler of Rome, Ga.; DalynLeonard -Smith of Dalzell; Ansley Lesley of Florence.; Viktoria Leth of Gothenburg, Sweden; Noah Lewis of Mullins.; William Lewis of Florence.; Isaiah Lindholm of Darlington; Breanna Lisenby of Florence; Amber Lockliear of Salters; Carmen Lowery of Florence; Marina MacK of Hartsville; Demetric McCall of Dillon; James McCarley of Hartsville; Morgan McCaskill of Effingham.; Reina McCullough of Fort Lawn; Nicole McDonald of Cades; John McIntyre of Pamplico.; Deandria McKelvie of Sumter.; Amy McKenzie of Clio; Tallon McPherson of Hartsville; Jalen Miles of Ladson.; Johnera Miller of Saint Matthews; Colton Mims of Pamplico; Dale Mixon of Hartsville.; Jacob Mobley of Florence.; Tabitha Modrell of Lamar.; Sarah Moll of Waxhaw, N.C.; Briana Monarca of Leesville; Jonathan Murray of Murrells Inlet.; Mahnoor Mushtaq of Florence; Riley Osbourn of Lake View; BlakelyOwens of Andrews; He’lencia Page of Mullins; Ansley Parsons of Florence; Sarah Paschal of Dillon; Nikiben Patel of Timmonsville; Sydney Patterson of Fort Mil.; Ashtyn Patterson of Andersonville, Tenn.; Maya Peeples of Barnwell.; Martin Perez Perez of Hartsville; Gabriella Perla of Greenville.; Breanna Pierson of Lake City.; Hannah Powell of Lake City; Andrew Powell of Darlington.; Ashley Prescott of Dillon.; Ariana Prete of Murrells Inlet; Dalton Prosser of Florence.; Jacob Prozzi of Hartsville; Connor Purvis of Effingham; William Quick of Patrick.; Lena Rabon of Florence; Clayton Raines of Easley; Enya Ramos-Rodriguez of Florence; Shilpa Rao of Florence; Hailey Reed of Holly Hill; Sharifa Rehman of Florence.; Tristan Reynolds of St. Stephen; London Richardson of Florence.; Diana Rico Gil of Florence.; Bishop Ridenhour of Florence; Victoria Rogers of Hartsville, ; Marisa Sams of Saint Stephen.; Luis Sanchez Chavez of Moncks Corner.; Nicole Schreiner of Clover.; Sierra Sconzo of Timmonsville; Gianna Scuderi of Conway.; Kerington Shaffer of Manning; Tyler Shurtliff of Florence; John Siary of Inman.; Sara Simmons of Florence.; Matthew Skipper of West Columbia.; Lauren Smallwood of Waycross, Ga.; Madison Smith of Florence; Ada Smolen-Morton of Florence; Alanna Snowden of Florence; Dyamond Spann of Manning; Austin Stafford of Darlington; Leah Stephens of Dillon.; Tyla Stuckey of North Charleston; Kara Tanner of Hemingway; Caroline Tanner of Hemingway.; Cassidy Tanner of Johnsonville.; Bonnie Tanner of Johnsonville.; Lauren Taylor of Effingham; Leah Tedder of Florence.; Emily Thigpen of Manning.; Delaney Timmons of Florence; Ja’kari Tisdale of Kingstree.; Brittany Todd of Aynor.; Payton Townsend of Florence.; Thinh Tran of Florence.; Madison Tripp of Bethune.; Kathryn Turbeville of Florence.; Emily Viering of Effingham.; Meranda Vinson of Florence; Emilierose Volpe of Florence; Nazhaui Wactor of Florence.; Devin Warren of Greenville.; Ethan Wasche of Florence.; Luke Watkins of Florence; Alexis Watts of Myrtle Beach; Sara Wilkerson of Florence; Lesley Willard of Florence.; Arquantis Williams of Piedmont; Keziyah Williamson of Florence.; Madeline Winning of Pfafftown, N.C.; Bailey Wiseman of Myrtle Beach; Kristen Woodard of Florence; Joshua Woods of Patrick; Eleanor Wray of Charlottesville, Va.; Kathryn Yatooma of Rochester, Mich.; Eva Zannier of Florence.; and Tyler Zeh of Murrells Inlet.

School of Business Carlos Alonso of Sta. Cruz de Tenerife, Spain; Haley Andersen of Turbeville; Brandon Ard of Lake City, Jacob Ballington of West Columbia.; Joshua Barefoot of Hartsville; Julianna Barfield of Florence.; Christopher Brown of Orangeburg; John Burghardt of Oakville, ON; Brock Chavis of Florence; Robert Collins of Ravenel; Sydney Conner of Florence.; Madolyne Daigle of Elgin; Angel Dang of Florence; Tyler Davis of Myrtle Beach; Pierre De Caevel of Glabais, ; Cassondra Edgemon of Orangeburg; Andrew Freeman of Florence.; Austin Freeman of Florence.; Trystan Freeman of Myrtle Beach; Julia Fulmer of Marion.; James Gaskins of Florence; Taylor Hayes of Florence.; Tara Johnson of Dillon; Jacob McVicker of Florence; Matthew Montrose of Florence; Zachary Seiss of Florence; Natalie Sharpe of North Charleston; Benjamin Teal of Marion; Anquan Gamble of Kingstree; Connor Garris of Marion.; Kaylee Gillespie of Pickens; Arianna Graham of Johnsonville; Reagan Gray of Florence; Christian Gulledge of Turbeville; Emma Hall of Candler, N.C.; Michael Hart of Florence; Hannah Hendrix of Hartsville; Robert Herlong of Marion; Jordan Higbe of Andrews; Jordan Hinson of Chester; Magnus Hoejland of Holstebro, Denmark; Jessica Horne of Florence.; Samuel Howell of Florence; Prentis Howle of Darlington.; Anthony Ibrahim of Latta.; Javorius Jackson of Florence; William Jackson of Darlington; Christopher Jacobs of Florence; Aleksandr Jergensen of Arvada, CO; Ahmad Leggette of Lugoff, ; Kimo Lemke of Hamburg, Germany; Jordan Lochart of Florence; Taylor Lutian of Ball Ground, Ga.; Taylor Matthews of Florence.; Adam Mays of FlorenceC.; Timia Mitchell of Lamar.; Sophia Mitropoulos of Florence.; Derek Neal of Goldsboro, N.C.; Mary Pammel of Bennettsville; Madison Parker of Florence; Bailey Perdue of Clayton, N.C.; Amanda Ries of Florence; George Rishmawi of Florence; Davida Salley of Santee.; Jacob Schwartz of West Columbia.; Madeline Severance ofDarlington; Yongliang Shao of Glendora, Cal.; Markus Skjelstad of Florence; Vance Strobel of Blythewood.; Grace Teal of Marion; Jadin Vereen of Florence; Roland Vu of Lake City; Taylor Walters of Dillon; Lane Ward of Scranton; and Alvaro Zamora Sanchez of Madrid, Spain.

School of Education Ka’zija Adams of Bennettsville.; Dalisay Aldrete of Aiken; Bethany Alford of Johnsonville; Chloe Allen of Florence; Cameron Bell of Florence.; Abigail Bingham of Saint Matthews; Mykenna Blankenship of Hartsville; Christopher Boone of Florence; Sarah Borck of Florence; Madeline Cannon of Florence; Madison Cantey of Cades; Lindsey Collins of Timmonsville;Chasity Cox of Sellers; Elizabeth Cox of Myrtle Beach.; Elaine Detamore of Ridgeville; Kimberly Dickerson of Johns Island; Brooke Dickerson of Georgetown; Christina Dimmery of Marion.; Sarah Driggers of Mauldin.; Sydney Dyke of Rembert; Sarah Eaddy of Lamar; Tae’ Eady of Charleston.; Alexander Elliott of Mullins; Gracie Epps of Darlington.; Mallory Feagin of Johnsonville.; Savanna Gainey of Darlington; Bryant Green of Manning; Rachel Gregg of Florence; Haley Hardway of Scranton.; Savana Haynesworth of Effingham; Kendall Herring of Galivants Ferry.; Sarah Hilton of Thomasville, N.C.; Lauren Hyman of Pamplico; Georgia Ingalls of Bennettsville; Erica Pearson of Florence; Samantha Tuten of Johnsonville; Bethany Jackson of Hemingway; Brianna Johnson of Columbia; Victoria Johnson of Hartsville; Whitney Locklear of Hamer; Whitney Lynch of Pamplico; CarolineMcClam of Florence; Greyson McIntyre of Marion; Mallory McKenzie of McBee; Dani-Reed McKenzie of McBee; Abbey McLean of Coward; Maegan Miles of Florence; Madison Moody of Lake View.; Brittany Moore of Mullins; Brittany Moranchel of Timmonsville; Trevor Norris of Florence; Andrew Nutter of Florence.; Haven Owens of Chesterfield; Amanda Pace of Lake City; Jimmy Patel of Jefferson.; Delaney Peeler of Sante; Megan Power of Sumter; Melinda Prescott of Dillon.; Deanna Reynolds of Scranton.; Caroline Robinson of Manning; Savana Rosson of Leesville; Payton Russo of Florence; Alexis Sainvil of Marion; Danielle Sessions of Myrtle Beach; Macey Shelley of Florence; Tristan Shird of Johnsonville; Camber Simms of Florence; Mary Smith of Greenwood.; Jessica Sohner of Florence; Amber Solis of Coward.; Meagan Stassi of Fort Mill.; Logan Suggs of Darlington.; Allison Tanner of Florence; Elizabeth Taylor of Darlington; Annabelle Tedder of Florence; Allison Thompson of Timmonsville; Angela Turner of Florence.; Whitley Turner of Florence.; Kailey Varney of Florence.; Gisela Vasquez of Rock Hill; Hayleigh Watrous of Florence; Taylor Welch of Florence.; Sydney Wells of Summerton; Andie Wendelken of Pickens; Megan Wilkes of Bennettsville; and Lacey Willard of Florence.

School of Health Sciences Alicia Alford of Dillon.; Felicity Allen of Myrtle Beach; Brittany Alston of Mullins; Kara Bailey of Lamar; Jenna Barino of Latta.; Nardria Bennett of Kingstree; Mary Bey of Charleston.; Elizabeth Bradford of Johns Island.; Tasha Brantley of Florence.; Tiara Chavis of Mccoll; Cole Chestnut of Hartsville.; Brooke Connors of Florence; Gerardo Corea of Lake City; Brooklyn Cox of Lake City.; Lori Dang of Florence.; Mary Dorrell of Lake City; Amber Downey of Marion; Lonniesha Grant-Guyton of Florence.; Maja Guerreso of Florence.; Dhanya Gurujwada of Florence; Camryn Harris of Florence.; Margaux Duane Felicitas Ignacio of Florence; Akira Johnson of Florence; Danielle McCrea-Canty of Florence.; Jordan Moore of Florence.; Khumya Nelson of Salters; Cami Niles of Florence; Bethany Park of Florence.; Darby Russo of Florence; Isa Sneed McLloyd of Florence; Jennifer Stewart of Hartsville; Lisa Toniolo of Florence; Beatrix Wach of Florence.; Hailey Ward of Florence; Makaylia Washington of Santee.; Casma Washington of Florence; Sarah Weishuhn of Goose Creek Emilee Welch of Scranton; Shaniyah Wrighton of Wadmalaw Island; Ka’zija Adams of Bennettsville Taylor Barefoot of Hartsville; Jenna Cottingham of Florence; Kendall Coward of Coward; MacKenzie Delaney of Conway; McKenna Dynan of Florence; Andrew Eason of Florence; Jordan Elliott of Nichols; Taylor Florea of Blanchester, Ohio; Edith Flores of Myrtle Beach.; Riley Floyd of Myrtle Beach; Abigail Floyd of Hemingway.; Margaret Galemmo of Florence; Mary Gray Glick of Florence; Anwain Graham of Florence; Skyler Graham of Cade; Connie Gray of Hartsville; Kianna Green of Lynchburg; Taylor Gregg of Florence; Luke Hall of Clio.; Christopher Handl of Conway.; Payton Hartfield of Johnsonville; Neptali Herrera Ochoa of Conway; Jared Ivey of Dillon; Tamara Jackson of Loris.; Tracie Jacobs of Hartsville; Akira Johnson of Florence; Stephanie Jones of West Columbia; Angela Kasitz of Effingham; Hayli Keith of Murrells Inlet.; Shady Khalil of Dillon; Jamie Kim of Florence; Tiyana Lyles of Florence; Amy McCutchen of Hartsville; Savannah Mincey of Johnsonville; Sofia Montes of Ladson; Morgan Morris of Kingstree.; Addie Norris of Conway; John Benedict Odasco of Florence.; Kiera Osborne of Sumter; Elizabeth Outlar of Dillon.; Ashlynn Perry of Hemingway; Tierra Ritter of Elgin; Morgan Robertson of Cheraw; Kaitlyn Robinson of Hartsville; Breanna Roof of Lancaster; Brianna Russell of Timmonsville; Macey Shelley of Florence; Carleigh Stroud of Nichols; Jacob Tootle of Hartsville; Natalie Walton of Charlotte, N.C.; Emilee Welch of Scranton; Makayla Willets of Mastic, N.Y.; Briana Williams of Latta; Alexa Williamson of Kershaaw; and Allison Ziegenfelder of Florence.

Full-time Dean’s ListCollege of Liberal Arts Cooper Abbott of Florence; Keara Abernathy of Jacksonville, FL; Mia Addison of Timmonsville; Justin Addison of Charleston.; Laicey Allen of Effingham; Arianna Alston of Summerville; Gary Altman of Florence.; Hailey Altman of Hemingway.; Chelsi Anderson of Darlington.; Ethan Anderson of Pamplico.; Madelynn Andrews of Darlington; Evan Ardis of Sumter; Liliana Arellano of Florence; Andrew Ashworth of Florence; John Bailey of Blackville; Summer Bailey of Marion; Lauren Bailey of Timmonsville; Vladimir Balakhnin of Florence; Steven Barnes of Florence.; Madelyn Baxley of Pinewood.; William Bazen of Pamplico; Madison Bedenbaugh of Florence.; Adeonna Benbow of Lamar; Zasha Bennett of Marion.; Thomas Benton of Hartsville; Lakayla Bethea-McRae of Mullins.; Harrison Bigham of Florence.; Tykeria Blakely of Wellford.; Tabitha Bone of Kingstree; Malaysia Boulware of Winnsboro.; Courtney Bracey of Hamer.; Sherry Bracy of Gaston; Carol Brockington of Darlington.; Alaycier Brown of Florence; Hunter Brown of Fork.; Tavora Brown of Ruffin; Kahvon Brown of Camden; Kenya Brown of Sumter.; Raven Burgess of Kingstree; Bryce Chavis of Florence; Patrick Chelen of Florence; Tori Chmielecki of Florence.; Madison Church of Florence; Caleb Clark of Saint Stephen; Christal Coard of Columbia; Megan Coker of Florence.; Diney Collazo of Florence.; Abigail Conder of Florence.; Maleah Condrey of Little River.; Khouri Cooper of Nesmith.; Kendra Cox of Effingham; Syrena Creecy of Florence.; James Creel of Hemingway;Laura Culler of Columbia.; Christina Curry of Irmo.; Javonte Davis of Pamplico; Felipe De Moraes of Naples, FL; Mildred Easler of Greeleyville.; Alielle English of Florence; Faith Fields of Florence; Elizabeth Gable of Dallastown, PA; Valenziah Green of Darlington; Matthew Guerriero of Florence.; Lakin Hanna of Lancaster;Janecia Hemingway of Conway.; Zhanejah Hood of Florence; Alayna Hoover of Florence; Brianna Howell of Lexington;Malorie Howle of Hartsville; Gabriel Howle of Darlington; Serenity Jenkins of Hemingway; Labria Johnson of Eutawville; Genai Laws of Florence.; Elizabeth Melvin of Pamplico; Madison McDaniel of Johnsonville.; Ryan Moore of Sumter; Karla Perez Victoria of Goose Creek; Breanna Pratt of Florence; Weston Rogers of Florence; Saba Shami of Florence.; Kelsey Streett of Florence; Ashley Summerford of Effingham; Cooper Teal of New Zion; Cezar Upshaw of Blythewood; Caitlyn Weaver of Olanta; Charles Young of Florence; Grace Bodiford of Bonneau; Breonna Brown of Florence; Miracle Burgess of Latta; Jordan Carlson of Council Grove, KS; Cherlyn Coleman of Hopkins.; Pierce Curtis of Hemingway; Stran’j Davis of Bennettsville; Jessica Davis of Florence;; Zachary Davis of Effingham; Malachi Dawson of Summerville; Charles Debruhl of Kershaw; Ryan Dees of Blythewood; Nicholas Dolen of Dalzell; Jeselle Dominguez-Toledo of Scranton.; Kathryn Dooley of Columbia.; Melanie Dozier of Florence; Robert Dunklin of Florence.; Corianna Durham of North Augusta; Joshua Edgerton of Florence;Kailey Eggert of Greenville;; Ainara Eizaguirre Irastorza of Hernani, Va.; Emir Elhuni of Latta; Katelyn Ellard of Cary, N.C.; Cameron Felkel of Columbia.; Jeremy Fleming of Florence; Drayton Floyd of Pamplico.; Kevin Floyd of Florence.; Sean Floyd of Mcbee; Abigail Fosberry of Ladys Island; Richard Frazier of Hartsville; Jayla Frieson of Florence; Todd Froneberger of Florence; Michael Frye of Galivants Ferry; Zharia Fulton of Florence; Haley Gainey of Conway; Lauren Galloway of Florence; Nakayla Garner of Bennettsville.; Samuel George of Latta; Kenneth Gibbs of Florence.; Jordyn Gibson of Manning.; Rasheeda Gilmore of Lamar; Monae Givens of Columbia.; Luke Godbold of Florence.; Marlen Gonzalez of Pamplico; James Gray of Florence; Ahjanay Green of Charleston; Ny’zeria Greene of Georgetown; Stephen Griggs of Florence; Ny’laysia Hair of Lexington.; Chanelle Hanberry of Warrenville.; James Hanna of Florence.; Amyirell Harrington of Florence.; Rayshawn Harrison of Lake City; Olivia Hauer of Florence.; Kenneth Hellmig of Florence; Janecia Hemingway of Conway; A’sauntiah Hill of Rock Hill.; Mercedes Hinson of Cheraw Kynleigh Hobbs of Moncks Corner; Rylan Howle of Hartsville; Marissa Hughes of Florence; Reese Inabinet of Florence; Allana Ingram of Darlington.; Hayley Inman of Effingham; Hunter Jackson of Florence.; Anyla Jackson of Elgin.; Hannah Jackson of Latta; Katheryn Jackson of Conway.; Camryn Johnson of Fort Washington, Md.; Ciara Johnson of Florence.; Danielle Karacson of Bartow, FL; Anna Khalil of Dillon.; Reagan Kirven of Florence; Ashleigh Knight of Gaston.; Matthew Lamb of Lake City.; Carson Lee of Florence.; Hunter Lewis of Dillon; Amelia Lietka of Darlington.; Brook Lockliear of Salters; Madison Lynch of Timmonsville.; Jada Lytch of Dillon; Madison MacK of Hartsville; Donaijha Mack of Manning; Caleb Mahoney of Florence Connor Manco of Fort Mill.; Axl Mangadang of Florence.; Khamele Manning of Dillon; Ellison Marlowe of Florence; Megan Matsil of Rock Hill; Summer Matthews of Kingstree; Lindsey Matthews of Hemingway; Caleb McCarley of Hartsville; Keirria McKelvie of Sumter.; Keely McLain of Maryville, Tenn.; Curtis McLaurinof Dillon; Tamara McLaurin of Bennettsville; Anthony Melo of Timmonsville.; Edward Michaux of Florence; Kaylie Miller of Sellers; Emily Milligan of Florence Payton Mixon of Hartsville; Dacia Molette of Myrtle Beach; Allie Moore of Pamplico;Holly Moore of Florence;Jared Morgan of Florence; Jacob Morris of Hollywood; James Morris of Turbevile;John Morris of Columbia; Jacob Mouzon of Kingstree.; Keyondra Mungo of Chesterfield; Layla Murray of Williamston; Joshua Nettles of Effingham.; Haiana Nguyen of Florence; Lauryn Olin of Georgetown; Aniyah Oliver of Goose Creek;Erin Pacay of Nichols; Jovon Paige of Gresham Stevie Parker of Myrtle Beach; Andrew Pellegri of Belmont, N.C.; Tasia Phillips of Elgin.; Aidan Plyler of Florence;Ashley Poston of Florence;Cory Poulsen of Bel Air, Md.; Skylar Powers of Johnsonville;Rainey Powers of Florence;Daivon Pressley of Pamplico; Jacob Prete of Murrells Inlet.; Rushali Pulukuri of Florence; Sera Purvis of Pamplico;Maximo Rainwater of Florence; Noah Rand of Florence; Ciasia Rivera of Lugoff; Naeem Roberts of Latta; Hanspeter Rodel of Florence;Laney Rodgers of Lexington; Lindsey Roof of Lexington; Eleanor Rosenberry of Bluffton;; Katherine Rowland of Florence;Madison Salyer of Effingham; Mia Sanders of Rembert; Nathaniel Scarbrough of Florence; Ransom Schultz of Timmonsville; Cheyenne Sconzo of Timmonsville; Brittany Sehnke of Florence; Payton Sellers of Wallace;Hunter Sheppard of Coward; Hailee Shields of Florence;Bonner Shoe of Fort Mill;Frances Singletary of Lake City; V’auna Sinkler of Columbia; Benjamin Skinner of Hartsville; Aleah Smalls of Rock Hill; Jessica Smith of Moncks Corner; Kevin Smith of Cheraw; Alexis Smith of FortMill.; Kamren Spann of Saint Helena Island.; Ian Spivey of Marion; Marisa Stackley of Ladson; John Starling of Florence; Lily Stelzer of Summerville; Alexander Stepp of Florence; Christian Stevens of Lancaster; Austin Stewart of Hartsville John Stricklin of Effingham; Ina Marie Sullivan of Darlington; Brittany Talbott of Florence.; Maria Tassios of Florence; David Taylor of Darlington; Chelsea Taylor of Latta.; Garrett Terry of Greenwood.; Nicholas Thames of Manning.; Cassidy Thomas of Timmonsville; Kennedi Thomas of Irmo; Clayton Tiller of Lamar.; Matthew Todd of Pamplico; Daelin Tripp of Longs; Olivia Vacanti of Darlington; Evan Vasseur of Hartsville.; Dexter Wallace of Hartsville; Stephanie Wallace of Florence; Lily Walton of Charlotte, N.C.; Morgan Warner of Effingham; Kevin Washington of Hopkins; Amber Webb of Columbia.; Dallas Welch of Sumter; Destiny White of Fort Mill; Ni’ya Whitfield of Bennettsville; Annagrace Wilkes of Hartsville.; Maia Wilson of Saint George; Vatessa Witherspoon of Manning.; and Jarrod Woodland of Florence.

School of Business Sydney Aguilar of Pamplico; William Anth-Forsberg of Ljusdal, Sweden; Tyler Ard of Florence; Skyler Atkinson-Muldrow of Manning; Luke Barefoot of Florence; Kiley Barr of Wilmington, N.C.; Camron Beckham of Columbia; Javier Bello Perez of Madrid,Spain ; Keith Berry of Florence; Maliyah Braddy of Mullins; Ja’nya Breeden of Little Rock.; Stephen Brown of Effingham; Joshua Carr of Florence; James Causey of Hamer.; Kendrick Chapman of Florence.; Dalton Coursey of Sumter.; Madeline Cullipher of Latta.; Sebastian Garcia of Asunción.; Mark Lights of Greenwood.; James Martino of Charleston.; Byron Miller of Loris.; Dahlena Nguyen of Florence Naima Nicolas of Florence; Nyah Pee of Florence.; Cartier Scarborough of Bishopville; Taylor Simmons of Villa Rica, Ga.; Aria Sloan of Florence.; Chandler Sox of Lexington.; Richard Stephens of Florence; Isak Daniel Strand of Glumsloev, ; Nicole Tomlinson of Darlington; Daniel Twitty of Sumter; Michael Wilder of Kingstree.; I’mani Wright of Eutawville.; Astou Aw of Florence.; Nicholas Baker of Florence; Kyle Bramlett of Scranton.; Adam Creswell of Fairfax; Ben Davison of Craigavon, Northern Ireland; Pedro De Santiago of Gomez Palacio Durango, Mexico; Charles Dixon of Sumter.; Daniel Dixon of Hartsville.; Brice Dixon of Pamplico; Shakira Eaddy of Florence; Amani Felton of Florence; Vincent Flamini of Florence.; Cameron Francum of Florence; Dalton Gainey of Jefferson; David Galic of Boras, Sweden; Collin Gardner of Timmonsville; Larryon George of Florence; Leonel Gonzalez Hernandez of Durango, Mexico; Joshua Graham of Kingstree.; Abigail Graham of Florence.; Kaiya Graham of Hartsville; Richard Green of Florence; Leanne Hartley of Georgetown.; Chandler Hayden of Lodge.; James Hayes of Florence; Shomari Haynesworth of Ridgeville.; Daquan Hearon of Florence.; Kaley Heath of Clarks Hill.; Noah Henderson of Dillon.; Travis Holcombe of Florence; Yosimar Huerta of Laredo, Texas; Kourtni Jones of Blythewood.; Gabriel Karatantcheva of Florence; Liston Kelly of Johnsonville.; Tara Kennedy of Little River; Alfoniza Luckey of Effingham; Hunter McGee of Bishopville.; Kelsey McLaughlin of Effingham; Madison McPhail of Hartsville; Matthew Mendelsohn of Greer.; Hermon Mikael of Karlskrona, Sweden; Finn Millians of Peachtree City, Ga.; James Moore of Kingstree; Mikayla Mott of Bishopville.; Nestor Nunez Rodriguez of Hoyo de Manzanares, Spain; Rebecca Owens of Florence.; Mileia Owens of Charlotte, N.C.; Pantelis Panteli of Ipsonas, Cyprus; Alexis Patterson of Cheraw; Austin Patterson of Florence; Domenica Pena of Great Bend, KS; Sarah Petereit of Florence; Oliver Peters of Hadleigh, Ipswich, Suffolk, England; Samuel Pollard of Perth, Wa.; Thomas Provenzano of Mount Pleasant; Valentina Restrepo of Avenida Libertador, Argentina; William Reynolds of Lamar.; John Rholetter of Florence; Michael Rials of Florence Kendall Russell of Florence; Cartier Scarborough of Bishopville; Joshua Schaefer of London, England; Blake Sherrill of Rock Hill.; Matthew Sikking of Florence;Justice Snowden of Florence; Amber Spease of Society Hill.; Jackson Stanley of Florence; Savannah Steen of Florence; Ryan Taylor of Effingham; Micayla Taylor of Florence; Cienna Turner of Timmonsville.; Wendell Wallace of Hartsville; Michael Watkins of Florence; Rylan Weatherford of Darlington.; Briana White of Bowie, Md.; Dyilane Wigfall of Orangeburg; Madison Wilkes of Turbeville; Duncan Williamson of Darlington; Bryson Wingate of Florence.; Emily Yarborough of Darlington.; and Matthew Young of Florence.

School of Education Briana Ard of Lynchburg; Claude Diggs of Chesterfield; Tyniece Hemingway of Long; Kaitlin Jaggers of Florence; Alexis Jenkins of Lake City; Haley Moseley of Florence; Ella Pate of Turbeville.; Chasity Skidmore of Darlington; Olivia Smith of Florence; Kalei Babb of Charlotte, N.C.; Kelsea Baker of Sumter; Johnathan Boags of Charleston.; Mel-Anita Boyd of Sumter; Jaylen Boyd of Harleyville; Madison Cantey of Cades; Sarah Carey of Florence; Sydney Corley of Florence.; Dasia Council of Myrtle Beach; Catherine Cross of Florence; Skyler Davis of Florence.; Michaela Dennis of Hemingway; Elizabeth Elliott of Florence.; Amanda Floyd of Lake City.; Darius Goodwin of Bamberg; Latriana Gregg of Hartsville.; Christian Hames of Ladson; Lakin Hanna of Lancaster.; Sarah Hanrahan of Timmonsville; Logan Holladay of Georgetown.; Brynna Holley of Florence; Safoya Izzard of Kingstree.; Karmen Jernigan of Loris; Kristin Jones of Columbia; Heather Knowlton of New Zion; Ja’quasia McCormick of Dillon.; Damiya McLaurin of Bennettsville.; Sarah Mellott of Florence.; Hannah Miller of Florence.; Michele Montuori of Dorchester.; A’bria Moore of Lugoff; Amber Mumford of Bennettsville.; Eryieal Peoples of Rock Hill.; Emily Powers of Pamplico; Kylie Rainwater of Wallace, ; Samantha Rowland of Goose Creek.; Saba Shami of Florence; Trinity Stevenson of Branchville; Abigail Turbeville of Darlington;Elena Urbaniak of Patrick; Hillary Walls of Cheraw; Brooklynn Williams of Hampton; Kamryn Windham of Florence.; and Brianna Woodbury of Georgetown.

School of Health Sciences Blakely Adams of Florence.; Avery Atkinson of Effingham; Makayla Ballard-Bryant of Columbia; Haylee Barefoot of Patrick; Joshua Barrett of Florence.; Joy Berry-Campbell of Latta; Deanna Best of West Columbia; Ava Bingham of Coward; Mary Bittle of Ruby;; Jacob Blackwell Hartsville; Mallory Blanding of Manning; Yvette Bradford of Clio; MacY Brogdon of Florence; Imonie Brown of Florence; Tyasia Brunson of Sumter; Ebonie Burgess of Quinby; Adriana Burgess of Salters; Olivia Caceres of Longs; Kiersten Camlin of Florence; Taylor Campbell of Ladson; Tianna Cohen of Elgin; Annalia Cook of Florence; Olivia Cooper of Graniteville; Erica Dallas of Camden.; Tracy Darby of Hemingway; Charles Dixon ofSumter; Lacarol Dupree of Darlington; Bailee Elvington of Mullins; Joshua Euten of Hartsville.; Nicolette Falvey of Lynchburg; Ahlai Ford of Cheraw; Jules Frock of Florence ; Taylor Fulghum of Cades; Cory Fuller of Dillon; Alexis Gillespie of Cheraw; Liliana Gonzalez of Pamplico; Mary Hill of Florence; Alexis Hough of Darlington; Shakiera Ingram of Dillon; Keonica Isaac of Sumter; Ny’a Isaac of Sumter; Azelia Jones of Florence; Madelyn Kennedy of Florence; Jorden Kennedy of Calhoun Falls.; Tara Kennedy of Little River; Katie Kissiah of Hartsville; Madison Lamb of Lake City; Janica Lane of Rock Hill; Kamryn Leonardo of Conway; Lorraine Lewis of Florence; Assata Matthews of Hollywood; Breanna McFadden of Florence; Alexandria McKnight of Florence.; Mason McKnight of Florence; Madison McLendon of Hartsvill; Joanna Mitropoulos of Florence.; Madison Mixon of Timmonsville.; Hannah Montrose of Florence.; Caroline Morris of Hartsville; Monique Muldrow-Scott of Kingstree; Wesley Nobles of Florence.; Rebecca Owens of Florence; Taylor Postell of Florence; Rushali Pulukuri of Florence; Jazmine Rogers of Florence.; David Russell of Florence.; Dewey Shelley of Florence; Haley Sides of Bennettsville.; Chelsea Vilfort of Charleston.; Arabia Adams of Darlington; Courtney Bracey of Hamer; Michaela Bryant of West Columbia; Natalie Cook of Conway; Ligia Corea of Lake City; Jada Davis of Florence; Noah Davis of Lexington.; Kaila Diggs of Lake Citty.; Cameron Eidson of Dalzell.; Phanie Ellerbe of Cheraw; Exence Fowler of Boiling Springs; Madison Hatfield of Denver, N.C.; Shavounese Henderson of Leland, N.C.; Mercedes Hinson of Cheraw; Alayna Hoover of Florence; Shenia Ingram of Sumter; Blakelyn Jackson of Wallace; Chloe Jordan of Florence.; Kylie Kennedy of Florence; Madison Kubala of Surfside Beach; Haleigh Lambert of Lake City.; Laci McElveen of Florence; Dayle McEwen of Collinsville, Ill.; Hannah Miller of Fork.; Caroline Morris of Hartsville; Kaleigh Norton of Darlington.; Nkechi Ntagu of Columbia; Lundee Olsen of Manning; Anayely Olvera -Lozano of Florence; Talon Owens of Florence; Nana Ama Owusu Bonsu of Myrtle Beach; SharonPalukurthi of Florence.; Karson Parker of North Myrtle Beach; Paula Patron-Garcia of Myrtle Beach; Tina Phan of Florence.; Patience Pinckney of Eutawville; Carson Raedels of Conway.; Staci Richardson of Florence; Weston Rogers of Florence; Megan Self of Wallace; Julia Sierra of Elgin; Da’sean Sims of Darlington; Olivia Singletary of Lake City.; Mary Singleton of Florence; Robert Sloan of Florence; Kyndell Smith of Murrells Inlet; Harper Smith of Darlington.; Madison Smith of Florence.; Morgan Smith of Florence; Sally Snider of Florence; Leah Snipe of Charleston.; Imari Sowell of Pageland.; Ashley Spring of Timmonsville; Hailey Steele of Florence; Tamia Stewart of Sumter; Kameron Storr of Florence; Amber Sutton of Florence; Taylor Tanner of Kingstree; Tyavia Taylor of Beaufort; Rae Teja of Effingham; Abrielle Temoney of Sumter; Diashiana Templeman of Moncks Corner; Precious Terrell of Columbia; Jessicah Todd of Conway; Tamilee Tucker of Florence.; Janie Wagner of Florence; Kelsey Wallace of Columbia.; Anna Watson of Georgetown; Denise Wiggins of Florence; Isabella Wise of Myrtle Beach ; and Naetosha Young of Blythewood.

Part-time President’s ListCollege of Liberal Arts

Cody Burr of Conway; Tyler Williams of Fork.; Bryan Lane of Florence; Chase Lynch of Florence.; Lauren Fields of Florence; Avonlea Samuel of Cheraw;Rachael Coker of Johnsonville; Coleman Nance of Florence; William O’Neal of Hartsville; Miles Poole of Lamar; Jordan Smart of Conway; John Smith of Myrtle Beach; and Erich Worn of Florence

School of Business Breanna Brown of Marion.; Elise Haynes of Darlington; Caleb Carr of Florence; Natalie Sharpe of North Charleston; and Benjamin Teal of Marion.

School of Education Madeline Cannon of Florence; Daymond Cunningham of Heath Springs; Tae’ Eady of Charleston.; and Rachel Gregg of Florence.

School of Health Sciences India Smalls of Charleston; Nardria Bennett of Kingstree.; Mary Bey of Charleston; Elizabeth Bradford of Johns Island; Tasha Brantley of Florence; Imonie Brown of Florence; Azelia Jones of Florence; Kamryn Leonardo of Conway.; Cami Niles of Florence; Beatrix Wach of Florence; and Sarah Weishuhn of Charleston.

Part-time Dean’s ListCollege of Liberal Arts Elizabeth Gable of Dallastown, Pa.; Ashley Summerford of Effingham; Laicey Allenof Effingham; Andrew Ashworth of Florence.; Lauren Bailey of Timmonsville; Steven Barnes of Florence; Sherry Bracy of Gaston.; Carol Brockington of Darlington; Kahvon Brown of Camden; Madison Church of Florence; Megan Coker of Florence.; Mildred Easler of Greeleyville.; Valenziah Green of Darlington; Gary Holland of Marion.; Zhanejah Hood of Florence.; Malorie Howle of Hartsville.; Genai Laws of Florence.; Emilee Mayers of Conway.; Jared Odom of Darlington.; Cezar Upshaw of Blythewood; and Amelia Wiseman of Effingham.

School of Business

Michael Wilder of Kingstree; Madeline Cullipher of Latta; Andrew Freeman of Florence.; Gary Holland of Marion.; Mark Lights of Greenwood; Nicole Tomlinson of Darlington; I’mani Wright of Eutawville

School of Education Claude Diggs of Chesterfield; Tyniece Hemingway of Longs; Haley Moseley of Florence.; Chasity Skidmore of Darlington.

School of Health Sciences Alicia Alford of Dillon; Avery Atkinson of Effingham; HayleeBarefoot of Patrick.; Olivia Caceres of Long.; Grayson Copeland of Kingstree.; Lacarol Dupree of Darlington; Ahlai Ford of Cheraw.; Cory Fuller of Dillon; Keonica Isaac of Sumter.; Madelyn Kennedy of Florence; Hannah Montrose of Florence.; Monique Muldrow-Scott of Kingstree.; Wesley Nobles of Florence; Taylor Postell of Florence; Jazmine Rogers of Florence; David Russell of Florence; Dewey Shelley of Florence; Haley Sides of Bennettsville.; and Chelsea Vilfort of Charleston.

0 Comments

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert